Committee


Advisory Committees
  Bandhit Rojarayanont (TNI, Thailand)
  Pichit Sukchareonpong (TNI, Thailand)
  Ouen Pinngern (RU, Thailand)
  Kosin Chamnongthai   (KMUTT, Thailand)
  Thanarak Theeramunkong (SIIT, Thailand)
  Anongrit Kangrang (MSU, Thailand) 
  Choompol  Antarasena (TNI, Thailand)  
  Ruttikorn Varakulsiripunth (TNI, Thailand)
  Banlue Srisuchinwong (SIIT, Thailand)
  Worapong Tangsrirat (KMITL, TH)
International Committees
  Manfred Glesner (TUD, DE)
  Francois Philipp (Intel, DE)
  Ramkumar Ganesan (TUD, DE)
  Michael Grosse (KIT, DE)
  Michael Hubner (RUB, DE)
  Thomas Hollstein (TUT, EE)
  Yusaku Fujii (Gumma U., JP)
  Faizal Arya Samman (UNHAS, ID)
  Elvio Durea Silva (CISCEA, BR)
  Susumu Nakamura (Nagaoka, NIT, JP)
  Shoji Usuda (Osaka Elec-Com U., JP)
  Shoshi Inoue (Hokkaiso U. of Ed., JP)
  Satoshi Itou (Gifu S. Gakuen U., JP)
  Hironari Nozaki (Aichi U. of Ed., JP)
  Tachibana Masayoshi (Kochi U. of Tech., JP)
  Chunyue Huang (GUET, CH)
  Genci Capi (Hosei U., JP)
  Sarka Hubackova (U. of Hradec, CZ)
  Lance Chun Che Fung (Murdoch U., AU)
  Hong Xie (Murdoch U., AU)
Steering Committees
  Pratya Areekul (DIP, TH)
  Worawit Jirattiticharoean (TNI, Thailand)
  Pitoon Phonpanichrassamee (DIP, TH)
  Phunthep Vititanane (RU, TH)
  Phaitoon Srinil (BUU, TH)
  Sombut Foithong (BUU, TH)
  Jintawat Chaichanawong (TNI, TH)  
  Warakorn Srichavengsup (TNI, TH)
  Kanticha Kittipeerachon (TNI, TH)
  Worawat Sa-ngiamvibool (MSU, TH)
  Niwat Angkawisittpan (MSU, TH)
  Korawit Chisu (PIM, TH)
General Chair
  Surapong Pongyupinpanich (RU, TH)
General Co-Chairs
  Wipawadee Wongsuwan (TNI, TH)
  Chonlatee Photong (MSU, TH)
  Vinai Panjakajornsak (KMITL, TH)
  Montri Wiboonrat (KKU, TH)
  Somsak Siriponanon (SAU, TH)
Technical Program Committees
  Sorawat Chivapreecha (KMITL, TH)
  Nipit Wongpunya (CU, TH)
  Taweepol Suesut (KMITL, TH)
  Atavit Sujaritpong (KMITL, TH)
  Tossapol Tippo (RMUTR, TH)
  Kitsuchart Pasupa (KMITL, TH)
  Jiradet Kerdsri (DTI, TH)
  Pasu Sirisalee (MTEC, TH)
  Kavin Karunratanakul (MTEC, TH)
  Pramuk Boonsieng (TNI, TH)
General Secretary
  Wimol San-Um (TNI, TH)